Praga Bliska Pleasant Studio By Bookinghost

  • 20 m²
  • 1 bedroom
  • 1 bathroom

The spacious 1-bedroom Praga Bliska Pleasant Studio By Bookinghost Warsaw features a prime location nearly 25 minutes' walk from the Copernicus Science Centre and hosts up to 2 guests. The 20 m² apartment is situated around 400 metres from Warsaw East train station and within a few blocks of Minska 02 bus station.

At the accommodation, a separate toilet, a shower, and a washing machine are provided to improve your comfort. Furthermore, hairdryers and bath sheets is available.

Featuring self-catering amenities such as a kitchenette, Praga Bliska Pleasant Studio By Bookinghost ensures guests have a dining area to enjoy their meals.

PGE Narodowy Home Stadium is 2.4 km away, while Adventure Warsaw is only a 5-minute stroll from the apartment. Praga Bliska Pleasant Studio By Bookinghost is also nestled steps away from Komuna Warszawa. Being 250 m from the property, the private Neon Museum in Warsaw is a good place to visit. Stadion Narodowy tube station is not far from the apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Praga Bliska Pleasant Studio By Bookinghost Warsaw
Bliska Residence By Solarento
Mobile-only price

Bliska Residence By Solarento

8.6
Fabulous 20 reviews
42 m from property
USD 141 USD 127
per night
Stadion Narodowy Warszawa Unit Apartmentmini Noclegi Super Lokalizacja Przy Metro Ministudio With Private Banthroom
Mobile-only price

Stadion Narodowy Warszawa Unit Apartmentmini Noclegi Super Lokalizacja Przy Metro Ministudio With Private Banthroom

296 m from property
USD 33 USD 30
per night
Cosy One-Bedroom Apartment With Parking & Balcony By Noclegi Renters
Mobile-only price

Cosy One-Bedroom Apartment With Parking & Balcony By Noclegi Renters

8.2
Very Good 12 reviews
950 m from property
USD 237 USD 213
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Warsaw Frederic Chopin
    15 km

    Train stations

    Warsaw East Train Station
    400 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • VIP check-in/ -out
    • Housekeeping

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    In the rooms

    • Heating
    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Lift
    • Key access

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is Praga Bliska Pleasant Studio By Bookinghost located?
      Praga Bliska Pleasant Studio By Bookinghost is set in the Severinsviertel district, within 5 minutes' walk of Adventure Warsaw.
    • What attractions are close to Praga Bliska Pleasant Studio By Bookinghost?
      Make sure to visit Adventure Warsaw (250 m) and PGE Narodowy Home Stadium, located 2.4 km from Praga Bliska Pleasant Studio By Bookinghost, while staying at Warsaw.
    • How much does it cost to stay at Praga Bliska Pleasant Studio By Bookinghost?
      Guests can stay at Praga Bliska Pleasant Studio By Bookinghost for a minimum of €61 per night.
    • What is check-in and check-out time at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation can check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • Are there any dining facilities close to Praga Bliska Pleasant Studio By Bookinghost?
      For those staying at Praga Bliska Pleasant Studio By Bookinghost, there are numerous renowned restaurants in the vicinity. One such option is restaurant Warszawa Wschodnia by Mateusz Gessler, which boasts an impressive rating of 9/10 based on reviews. Additionally, restaurant Soho Factory is another favored choice with a high 9 rating.
    • Does Praga Bliska Pleasant Studio By Bookinghost have an internet connection?
      Yes, Praga Bliska Pleasant Studio By Bookinghost offers Wi-Fi.
    • Is there a kitchen in Praga Bliska Pleasant Studio By Bookinghost?
      At Praga Bliska Pleasant Studio By Bookinghost, guests will be able to make use of a kitchenette along with tea and coffee making facilities, a fridge, and kitchenware.
    • How big is Praga Bliska Pleasant Studio By Bookinghost?
      Praga Bliska Pleasant Studio By Bookinghost is 20 m².

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Warsaw Frederic Chopin
    15 km

    Train stations

    Warsaw East Train Station
    400 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Praga Bliska Pleasant Studio By Bookinghost Warsaw

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close